P&P Serrano Fernandez

  • 67 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring views of the city, the 1-room P&P Serrano Fernandez Malaga apartment is situated in Ciudad Jardin, which is a quiet residential district that sprawls from the northern suburbs deep into Montes de Málaga park, approximately a 20-minute walk from the baroque church "Santuario de la Victoria". This spacious apartment can hold up to 2 guests.

P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment includes a sitting area and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.

Guests staying at the property can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area.

The 67 m² apartment boasts a convenient location 3.3 km from Malaga Maria Zambrano train station. P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment is within 25 minutes' walk of the public square "Plaza de la Merced" and Malaga airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. Within 3 km of this accommodation you will find the Centre Pompidou Malaga. Guests can also take a bus at Avenida de las Postas - Nuestra Senora de las Guias bus station, set nearly 10 minutes' walk away, to explore the rest of Malaga.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near P&P Serrano Fernandez Malaga
Calm Coastal Boutique Apartment For 12 By Turivida
Mobile-only price

Calm Coastal Boutique Apartment For 12 By Turivida

8.6
Fabulous 29 reviews
893 m from property
USD 564 USD 508
per night
Flores
Mobile-only price

Flores

7.6
Good 8 reviews
1 km from property
Bright Flat Rosaleda
Mobile-only price

Bright Flat Rosaleda

8.8
Fabulous 40 reviews
1.3 km from property
USD 201 USD 181
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    3.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290270005467910000000000000000VFT/MA/587974,VFT/MA/58797
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment?
      Popular spots near P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment include Picasso Foundation Museum Birth House, the art museum "Museo Jorge Rando", Cervantes Theatre, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment is €80.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment?
      P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Maestro
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Las Golondrinas offering Mediterranean cuisine located within a few blocks of P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment or opt for Criki's Burger where they can savor American dishes set 650 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and a stovetop.
    • What is the size of this spacious P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment?
      This spacious P&P Serrano Fernandez apartment has total area of 67 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    3.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    P&P Serrano Fernandez Malaga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close